ROL Citizen's Eye Mobile App Report Details
Report ID: 117
Date/Time: 02 Oct, 2018 09:30 AM
Actions Taken: 04 Oct, 2018 03:02 PM
Moderator approved
Type: Issue
Issue: River Reserve Encroachment
Source:
Observation:
Concern:
Comment: Opening burning and clearing of toll land by river. Illegal land clearing of JPS land by burning.
Geolocation: 3.2191208581961406,101.74917323022669
Photo:
Response Log:
08 Oct, 2018 06:30 PM DID (Department of Irrigation and Drainage): Terima kasih di atas aduan ini.
Untuk makluman, JPS telah merancang untuk turun ke lokasi berkenaan pada Khamis 11 Oktober 2018 pada jam 10.00 pagi. Sukacita dapat kiranya puan pengadu turut serta di lokasi nanti.
Sekian, terima kasih.
08 Oct, 2018 02:35 PM DID (Department of Irrigation and Drainage): Acknowledgement of receipt.