ROL Citizen's Eye Mobile App Report Details
Report ID: 166
Date/Time: 20 Dec, 2018 08:18 PM
Actions Taken: 20 Dec, 2018 08:31 PM
Moderator approved
Type: Issue
Issue: Solid Waste
Source: Restaurant/Food Stalls/Commercial/Wet Market
Observation:
Concern: Disease
Comment: Government and all agencies related in improving River Of Life Kuala Lumpur area has done a very great job. The ROL KL has made the surrounding area become presentable as one of a tourism spots. But the attitude of throwing garbage (such as domestic plastics and wrappers) at the river bank still exist till now. The garbage may become a good place for mosquitoes breeding. If the garbage fall into the water body, it will create pollution. Hopefully we can do something to lessen the littering problem at Sungai Klang river bank at Jalan Masjid India.
Geolocation: 3.1529055567486983,101.69676645000004
Photo:
Response Log:
29 Jan, 2019 06:04 PM DBKL (Dewan Bandaraya Kuala Lumpur): Ruj. Kami : 28493.218923
Tarikh      : 29/01/2019

Tuan/Puan,

AKUAN TERIMA
[Notification] ROL Citizens Eye Report ID 166 / Issue Solid Waste
No. Rujukan : 28493.218923

Saya dengan segala hormatnya merujuk kepada perkara tersebut di atas.

2.         DBKL mengucapkan terima kasih di atas keprihatinan tuan/puan untuk mengemukakan aduan ini. Dimaklumkan aduan tuan/puan sedang dalam tindakan pihak kami.

3.         Untuk tindakan susulan harap dapatlah tuan/puan menggunakan nombor di atas iaitu 28493.218923 sebagai rujukan kami.

Sekian, terima kasih.

Dengan hormatnya;

DEWAN BANDARAYA KUALA LUMPUR

Surat cetakan komputer tidak memerlukan tandatangan.