ROL Citizen's Eye Mobile App Report Details
Report ID: 169
Date/Time: 24 Dec, 2018 12:00 AM
Actions Taken: 24 Dec, 2018 09:32 AM
Moderator approved
Type: Issue
Issue: Solid Waste
Source: Industrial, Residential Area/Sewage Treatment Plant
Observation:
Concern:
Comment: Today I saw a lot of grass in the water body at the area of River Of Life Kuala Lumpur. Maybe somebody cut the grass & throw inside the river. Or the water comes to the sideways & bring the grass into the water body. My concern that the grass may decompose in the river bed which make the velocity of the water becomes thick, and later will affect the reading of dissolved oxygen, nitrate & phosphate.
Geolocation: 3.1476271008733154,101.69507624999994
Photo:
Response Log:
29 Jan, 2019 06:12 PM DBKL (Dewan Bandaraya Kuala Lumpur): Ruj. Kami : 28493.218924
Tarikh      : 29/01/2019

Tuan/Puan,

AKUAN TERIMA
[Notification] ROL Citizens Eye Report ID 169 / Issue Solid Waste
No. Rujukan : 28493.218924

Saya dengan segala hormatnya merujuk kepada perkara tersebut di atas.

2.         DBKL mengucapkan terima kasih di atas keprihatinan tuan/puan untuk mengemukakan aduan ini. Dimaklumkan aduan tuan/puan sedang dalam tindakan pihak kami.

3.         Untuk tindakan susulan harap dapatlah tuan/puan menggunakan nombor di atas iaitu 28493.218924 sebagai rujukan kami.

Sekian, terima kasih.

Dengan hormatnya;

DEWAN BANDARAYA KUALA LUMPUR

Surat cetakan komputer tidak memerlukan tandatangan.